Sakura Ramen
Pan-Asian Restaurants in El Paso, Texas
4.7 (451)
| Category | Pan-Asian Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 1505 George Dieter Dr Ste 112, El Paso, TX 79936 |
| Area | El Paso, Texas |
| Phone | (915) 261-7019 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (451) |
Hours
| Monday | 11 amβ9:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 amβ9:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 amβ9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11 amβ9:30 pm |
| Friday | 11 amβ10:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11 amβ10:30 pm |
| Sunday | 11:30 amβ9:30 pm |
About Sakura Ramen
Welcome to Sakura Ramen, a local, family-owned gem offering a unique blend of Asian fusion cuisine. We specialize in a variety of delicious dishes, from traditional Japanese ramen and sushi to savory donburi and flavorful Chinese cuisine. Whether you're craving a comforting bowl of noodles, fresh sushi rolls, or a satisfying rice bowl, weβve got something to satisfy every palate. We also offer refreshing bubble tea, perfect for complementing your meal. With a focus on quality ingredients and authentic flavors, Sakura Ramen is the perfect place to enjoy a flavorful, casual dining experience. Join us for a taste of Asia, made with love right here in our community!
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Destiny LeBleu 2 months ago
So tasty! We loved the ramen, and our little one enjoyed her sweet and sour chicken. The waiter deserved way more than 5 starsβhe was extremely kind and patient, and he even gave us recommendations that were all super yummy!
Andreaaa 3 months ago
My boyfriend and I went for a lil date because heβs never been, and happy to say the food was delicious! We got the Beef ramen and special sushi roll that had eel and salmon in it to share. cumber with chili oil and takoyaki octopus balls for our appetizers, and purin for dessert. Say to say we had a belly full of food. Out of everything, the cucumber was my favorite, thereβs something about their chili oil thatβs addicting to me. I stepped out of my comfort zone because i actually donβt like sea food that much and ate the takoyaki, and i actually thought it was delicious! I also had gotten a Taro boba milk tea and it was yummy! The service was so great, our waitress was super polite and attentive the entire time. My boyfriend had thought the inside of the restaurant looked really pretty and cool, he also likes how they play anime plus other things on their tvs. Only thing that pretty much happens at every restaurant, is that their music was pretty loud. The store was always pretty busy with people eating but their music was still comparably louder than the people there.
Michelle Ramirez 3 months ago
This place is clean and we got seated quickly, the food came out fast and hot π₯ and it all tasted amazing!!! Shout out to our waitress Karina for making the experience so pleasant! I ordered the spicy tonkotsu Ramen and it's been the best Ramen I've tasted in awhile! I'm definitely coming backβ€οΈβ€οΈ
Edana Reviews 4 months ago
Hello everyone, EDANA here! We went to Sakura Ramen for dinner last night, and overall, we had a great experience. My fiancΓ© and I both had the Tonkotsu Ramen, and it was delicious. The ramen was cooked well, the broth had excellent flavor, and everything tasted fresh and comforting. The service was also great. Our server and the cooks were very welcoming, which made the visit even better. The atmosphere inside was awesome. It had a really cool and authentic ambiance all around, making it a nice place to enjoy dinner. Parking was also excellent, which is always a plus. For room for improvement, I would recommend adding more dessert options, since the variety felt a little limited. I would also suggest updating the cups, as they seemed a bit outdated. Something more modern or stylish, similar to what Chinatown restaurant on the Westside does, would definitely help upscale the overall dining experience. We did not try the boba drinks this time, but we will definitely give them a try on our next visit. Weβll definitely be coming back!
D.R. 5 months ago
My family and I visited this establishment for lunch a little after 3 o'clock today, and right away, we were seated. Our waitress, Yasmin, was very knowledgeable about the menu, very kind in taking our order, and very attentive to our minimal needs. She is a very kind person, and would definitely consider anyone who gets her as their waitress very blessed. The food was phenomenal, as usual, and Yasmin's recommendations were absolutely spot on with what I was looking for!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sakura Ramen located?
Sakura Ramen is at 1505 George Dieter Dr Ste 112, El Paso, TX 79936, in El Paso, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sakura Ramen?
Sakura Ramen is listed as a pan-asian restaurant.
What are the hours of Sakura Ramen?
Published hours are Monday: 11 amβ9:30 pm; Tuesday: 11 amβ9:30 pm; Wednesday: 11 amβ9:30 pm; Thursday: 11 amβ9:30 pm; Friday: 11 amβ10:30 pm; Saturday: 11 amβ10:30 pm; Sunday: 11:30 amβ9:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Sakura Ramen open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30 amβ9:30 pm.
What is the phone number of Sakura Ramen?
You can call Sakura Ramen at (915) 261-7019.
How is Sakura Ramen rated on Google?
Sakura Ramen has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 451 reviews.
Are there other pan-asian restaurants near Sakura Ramen?
Yes. El Paso also has Love Pho 4, JL Grill Shack, Kaizen Sushi among others; see the full list of pan-asian restaurants in El Paso at the bottom of this page.
More pan-asian restaurants in El Paso
All pan-asian restaurants in El Paso βLove Pho 4
Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· El Paso, Texas
JL Grill Shack
Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· El Paso, Texas
Kaizen Sushi
Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· El Paso, Texas
Panda Express
Pan-Asian Restaurants Β· El Paso, Texas
